School Logo

Stone St Mary's CE Primary School

Treat Others as you wish to be treated - Luke 6:31

Caring Growing Shining Together

Aletheia Anglican Academies Trust

Click here to discover more

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher Mrs Rolfe
Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Sejfullahu

Assistant Headteacher Mrs Simcock
EYFS Leader Mr Webb

KS1 Leader

Lower KS2 Leader

Miss Wibberley

Mrs Fenge

Upper KS2 Leader Miss Bull
School Business Manager Mrs Collins
   

Teaching Staff

 

KEY STAGE YEAR GROUP CLASS TEACHER
Foundation Stage R Kipper Mrs Prince
  R Gruffalo Mr Webb - EYFS Leader
  R Elmer Mrs Sesay
Key Stage 1 1 Bumble Bees Mrs McArdle
  1 Ladybirds Miss Allen
  1 Dragonflies Miss Weller - Year Group Leader
  2 Beetles Miss Wibberley - KS1 Leader
  2 Crickets Miss Groves
  2 Grasshoppers Mrs Spackman
Key Stage 2 3 Foxes

Mrs Bowers

  3 Otters

Mrs Fenge - Year Group Leader

  3 Meerkats Ms Avent
  4 Sharks Mrs Grimwood - Year Group Leader
  4 Dolphins

Mrs Adedoyin

  4 Turtles Mrs Sands
  5 Tigers Miss Bull - Year Group Leader
  5 Jaguars

Miss Sharp

  5 Lions Miss Hunt
  6 Swifts Mrs Goodwin
  6 Falcons Mrs Abel
       
Inclusion Manager     Mrs Simcock
       

 

 

Non-teaching Staff

 

       
Family Liaison Officer   Mrs Brown  
Admin Assistants   Mrs Powell & Mrs Clarke  
Finance Assistant   Mrs Canham  
       
Site Officer   Mr Vaughen  
Assistant Site Officer   Mr Barnes  
       
HLTA  

Mrs Marsh

 
    Miss Munroe  
       
       
       
Teaching Assistants  

Mrs Colman
Ms Maston
Mrs Byhurst
Mrs Ryder
Mrs Rayment
Mrs Kimber
Miss Davis

Mrs Francis

Mrs Forbes

Miss Rance

Mrs Marques

Mrs Willcox

Mrs Christie

Mrs Moss

Mrs Oborne

Mrs Pryor

Mrs Collard

Mrs Horsefield

Miss Buckey

Mrs Ewart

Mrs Hateley

Mrs Shaw

Mrs Butcher

Miss Kaur

 
       
Midday Supervisors  

Mrs Ludlow
Ms Wells

Mrs Taylor

Mrs Rajasuresh

Mrs Humm

Miss Belfield

Mrs Thajeeban

Mr Stringer

Mrs Oborne (TA)

Mrs Hateley (TA)

Mrs Butcher (TA)

Mrs Moss (TA)

Mrs Pryor (TA)

Mrs Ewart (TA)

Mrs Horsefield (TA)

Mrs Shaw (TA)

Mrs Collard (TA)

Miss Buckey (TA)

Mrs Christie (TA)

Miss Munroe (HLTA)

 

 

 
       
       
Breakfast Club Assistants  

Mrs Marsh

Mrs Ludlow

Mrs Moss

Miss Wells

Miss Beasley

Mrs Taylor

 

 

 
Top