School Logo

Stone St Mary's CE Primary School

Treat Others as you wish to be treated - Luke 6:31

Caring Growing Shining Together

Aletheia Academies Trust

Click here to discover more

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher                                                                             Mrs Jane Rolfe

Deputy Headteacher / Inclusion Leader / Senco              Miss Jayne Field

Assistant Headteacher / Early Years Leader                      Miss Nicola Wibberley

Key Stage 1 Leader                                                                  Miss Eilish Groves

Key Stage 2 Leader                                                                  Miss Rachel Gavin

 

Designated Safeguarding Leads                                           Mrs Jane Rolfe

                                                                                                   Miss Jayne Field

                                                                                                   Miss Nicola Wibberley

                                                                                 Mrs Sabrina Frampton

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Class Teachers                                                                  Teaching Assistants

EYFS         

           Mrs Lauren Stone (Year Group Leader)                          Miss Natasha Tooley

           Mrs Lizz Spackman                                                             Miss Kayla Hull  

           Miss Georgina Nulty                                                          Mrs Kerry Allen

                                                                                                         Mrs Katy Rutledge

                                                                                                         Miss Megan Hayward

                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                               

Year 1

          Mrs Joanne Weller (Year Group Leader)                         Miss Sasha Petrucci   

          Mrs Jane McArdle                                                               Miss Nicky Butcher

          Mrs Lisa Prince                                                                    Mrs Maria Colman (4 days)                                                                                                                    Mrs Lisa Collyer

 

Year 2  

         Miss Eilish Groves (Year Group Leader)                          Miss Isabel Marques

         Mrs Ade Adedoyin                                                              Mrs Sarah Mooney

         Mrs Gemma Horsefield                                                     Mrs Rachel Masston

         Mrs Nisha Thajeeban                                                         Miss Kerry Rance

                                                                                    

                                                                                                           

Year 3                                   

          Mrs Megan Milne (Year Group Leader)                         Mrs Alison Rayment (am)

          Miss Jennifer Finch                                                           Mrs Christine Wilcox 

          Ms Helen Robson                                                              Miss Amy Jarman

                                                                      

 

Year 4                                   

            Mrs Tracy Avent (Year Group Leader)                         Mrs Debbie Pryor

            Mr Roger Vaughan                                                         Mr Connor Druce (am)

            Miss Laura Davis                                                             Mrs Doreen Kimber (am)

                                                                                                      Mrs Maggie Dutton

 

Year 5                                   

           Miss Rachael Gavin (Year Group Leader)                    Mrs Rachel Maston                                      Mrs Patsy Marsh                                                            Mrs Gina Forbes

          Miss Olivia Sharp                                                            Mrs Sue Ryder

            Mr Anthony Thew                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

 

Year 6

           Mrs Lesley Goodwin (Year Group Leader)                 Mrs Susan Wibberley

           Miss Georgia Butler                                                       Mrs Pam Christie

           Mrs Janet Horton                                                           Miss Kelly Gale                                             Miss Charleen Kaur                                      

 

 

 

Non-teaching Staff

 

    
Family Liaison Officer Mrs Sabrina Frampton 

Office Manager 

Office Administrator

Office Apprentice

 

 

Miss Rebecca Rawlings

Mrs Kelly Weeden

Miss Delan Karaata

 

 
Finance Assistant 

 

Miss Sabire Fikri

 

 
    
Site Officer Mr Paul Sayers 
Assistant Site Officer Mr Gary Dobson 
    
    
    
    
Midday Supervisors 

Mrs Lorraine Ludlow
Mrs Penny Hull

Mr John Stringer

Mrs Caroline Hayward

Miss Tracie Duckworth

Ms Jodie Swift-Barsted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
    
    
Breakfast Club Assistants 

Mrs Lorraine Ludlow

Mrs Penny Hull

Mrs Emma Taylor

Miss Kayla Hull

 

 

 
Top